Join us for Fall Registration & Open House  SEPTEMBER 8th to 10th from 5pm-8pm  
Back to dance class shoe and merchandise sale also in progress during registration  
Classes begin September 14th "Our 35th Season"


Fall 2015/16 Schedule

Kay’s Act II Dance Studio Fall 2015-2016

Fall Registration is NOW OPEN !!!!!


Monday

1:00-1:45 Preschool Dance Age 2-4

5:15-6:00 Ballet I (Studio 1 ) Grade 1-3

5:15-7:00 Semi Competitive Team (Studio 3)
Hip Hop & Jazz Age 11 & under
*Team will go to 1 local competition in Spring.
5:15-6:00 Hip Hop (Studio 2) Grade K-2
6:00-9:00 Private Lessons (Studio 2)
6:00-6:45 Ballet/Tap (Studio 1) Grade K-2

6:45-7:30 Jazz (Studio 1) Grade K-2

7:00-8:00 Cheer Dance Team (Studio2)
Ages 9 & under (min age 5)
*Team will compete at 2-3 local competitions
7:30-8:15 Ballet II (Studio 1) Grade 4-6

8:00-9:00 Cheer Dance Team (Studio 2) Ages 10 & up

*Team will compete at 2-3 local competitions

8:15-9:00 Jazz (Studio 1) Grades 4-6


Tuesday

5:00-6:00 Jazz Selects (1)

5:00-5:45 Hip Hop II (Studio 2) Grades 2-4

5:00-5:45 Ballet I (Studio 1 ) Grades 1-3
6:00-7:00 Hip Hop (Studio 1) Junior Team

5:45-6:30 Tap Grade 1-3 (Studio 2)

6:00-7:00 Ballet Adv (Studio 3) Grades 9-12

7:00-8:00 Hip Hop Petite Team (Studio 1)

7:00-8:00 Tap V (Studio 2)
7:00-8:00 Ballet Inter (Studio 3) Grades 5-8

8:00-9:00 Lyrical Selects (Studio 1)

8:00-9:00 Tap IV (Studio2) Grade 6-9

8:00-8:45 Ballet Inter (Studio 3) Grades 2-4


Wednesday

4:45-5:45 Jazz Senior/Teen Team (Studio 1)
5:15-6:00 Acro Grade K-3 (Studio 2)

5:00-6:00 Tap II Grades 1-3 (Studio 3)
5:45-6:45 Lyrical Sr/Teen Team (Studio 1)

6:00-6:45 Acro Grade 4-6 (Studio 2)

6:00-6:45 Hip Hop Mini Team (Studio 3)

6:45-7:30 Jazz Mini Team (Studio 1)

6:45-7:30 Acro Grades 7-12 (Studio 2)

6:45-7:30 Hip Hop All Boys (Studio 3)

7:30-8:15 Jumps &Turns Sr/Teen (Studio 1)

7:30-9:00 Privates (Studio 2)

7:30-8:30 Hip Hop III Grades 5-8 (Studio 3)

8:15-9:00 Hip Hop Sr/Teen Team (Studio 1)

8:30-9:15 Hip Hop III Grades 9-12 (Studio 3)

Thursday

10:30-11:15 Preschool Dance Age 2-4
4:45-6:00 Ballet V Grade 7-12 ( Studio 1)
4:45-5:15 Jumps/Turns Petite Team (Studio 3)
5:15-7:15 Irish Dance by Celtic Flame (Studio 2)
*Register through Celtic Flame  www.celticflameschoolofirishdance.com
5:15-6:00 Lyrical Petite Team (Studio 3)
6:00-6:30 Pointe’ * teacher approval (studio 1)
6:00-7:00 Jazz Petite Team (Studio 3)
6:30-7:15 Ballet III Grade 6-10 (Studio 1)
7:15-7:45 Private Lesson (Studio 1)
7:15-8:00 Lyrical II Grades 6-10 (Studio 2)
7:00-8:00 Ballet III Grades 3-6 (Studio 3)
8:00-9:00 Ballet IV Grades 5-9 (Studio 1)

8:00-9:00 Cheer Dance Team Practice

*Both Junior & Senior Team Practice (Studio 2)
8:00-9:00 Jazz Grades 6-10 (Studio 3)

Friday

5:00-6:00 Jazz Junior Team (Studio 1)
5:00-6:00 Privates (Studio 2)
5:15-6:00 Hip Hop I Grades 3-5 (Studio 3)
6:00-7:00 Lyrical Junior Team (Studio 1)
6:00-7:00 Semi Competitive Jazz/Hip Hop (Studio 3)
6:00-6:45 Ballet/Tap Preschool (Studio 2)
7:00-7:45 Jumps & Turns Jr Team (Studio 1)
7:00-8:00 Privates (Studio 2)

Saturday

9:30-10:15 Jazz/Tap Grade 1-3 (Studio 1)
9:30-10:15 Ballet/Tap Preschool (Studio 2)
9:30-10:15 Acro Grade K-2 (Studio 3)

10:15-11:00 Ballet/Lyrical Grade 1-3 (Studio 1)

10:15-11:00 Ballet/Tap Grade Prek-K (Studio 2)

10:15-11:00 Acro Grade 3-5 (Studio 3)

11:00-11:45 Hip Hop I Grade I (Studio 1)
11:00-11:45 Lyrical Grade 1-4 (Studio 3) 

11:00-11:30 Private (Studio 2)

11:45-12:30 Hip Hop II Grade 2-4 (Studio 1)
11:45-12:30 Jazz Selects Mini (Studio 3)
11:45-12:15 Private
12:30-4:30 Dance Team Rehearsal