Schedule

Elkins Park Schedule 2017-2018

Located at 234 Cedar Rd, in Elkins Park Presbyterian Church

6:00-6:45 Ballet/Jazz Combo Ages 4-7

6:45-7:30 Ballet/Jazz Ages 8-11

 

Trevose 2017-2018 Fall Schedule

AGES 2-3

·      Monday 5:15-6:00 Ballet/Tap

·      Saturday 9:30-10:15 Ballet/Tap

 

AGES 4-5

·      Monday 6:00-6:45 Ballet/Tap

·      Wednesday 5:15-6:00 Hip Hop

·      Saturday 9:30-10:15 Ballet/Tap

·      Saturday 10:15-11:00 Hip Hop

 

AGES 6-8

·      Wednesday 6:00-6:45 Hip Hop I/II

·      Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Jazz/Tap I

·      Thursday 5:15-6:00 Ballet I/II

·      Thursday 5:15-6:00 Lyrical

·      Saturday 10:15-11:00 Jazz/Tap

·      Saturday 11:00-11:45 Ballet/Lyrical

·      Saturday 11:30-12:15 Acro

 

AGES 9-11

·      Monday 6:45-7:30 Ballet I/II

·      Monday 7:30-8:15 Jazz/Lyrical

·      Tuesday 5:15-6:00 Acro

·      Tuesday 8:00-9:00 Ballet Intermediate Intensive

·      Thursday 6:45-7:30 Hip Hop II/III

·      Thursday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Intermediate

·      Thursday 8:00-9:00 Ballet II/III

 

AGES 12 & UP

·     Monday 6:45-7:30 Ballet I/II

·     Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Ballet Advanced Intensive

·      Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Intermediate Intensive

·     Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Ballet I/II

·      Thursday 6:00-7:00 Ballet Advanced

·      Thursday 6:45-7:30 Hip Hop II/III

·      Thursday 7:30-8:15 Jazz I/II

·      Thursday 8:15-9:00 Lyrical I/II

 

 

 

 

                SEMI-COMPETITIVE

               Mini: Ages 8 & Under

                 ·       Monday 5:15-6:00 Jazz

·      Monday 6:00-6:45 Hip Hop

                  ·      Wednesday 5:45-6:30 Ballet

 

All Stars

·      Monday 6:45-7:30 Jazz

·      Monday 7:30-8:15 Hip Hop

·      Monday 8:15-9:00 Tap (Optional)

·      Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Ballet

·      Saturday 11:00-11:30 Jumps & Turns (Optional)

 

All Star Elite

·      Monday 8:15-9:00 Tap (Optional)

·      Wednesday 5:00-5:30 Jumps & Turns Select (Optional)

·      Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Ballet

·      Wednesday 7:30-8:15 Jazz

·      Wednesday 8:15-9:00 Hip Hop

 

COMPETITIVE

Petite Team

·      Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Petite Tap

·      Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Petite Hip Hop

·      Tuesday 8:00-9:00 Ballet Intermediate Intensive

·      Wednesday 5:00-5:30 Jumps & Turns Select

·      Thursday 5:15-6:00 Petite Lyrical

·      Thursday 6:00-6:45 Petite Jazz

·      Thursday 8:00-9:00 Ballet II/III

·      Saturday 9:30-10:15 Lyrical Petite Selects

·      Saturday 10:15-11:00 Jazz Petite Selects

·      Saturday 11:00-11:30 Jumps & Turns

·      Saturday 11:30-12:15 Acro

 

Junior Team

·      Tuesday 5:15-6:00 Acro

·      Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Junior Hip Hop

·      Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Intermediate Intensive

·      Tuesday 8:00-9:00 Junior Tap

·      Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Jumps & Turns

·      Thursday 5:00-6:00 Junior Jazz

·      Thursday 6:00-7:00 Junior Lyrical

·      Thursday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Intermediate

 

Senior Team

·      Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Senior Tap

·      Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Ballet Advanced Intensive

·      Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Senior Jazz

·      Tuesday 8:00-9:00 Lyrical Senior Selects

·      Wednesday 4:45-5:45 Elite Jazz/Lyrical Technique

·      Wednesday 5:45-6:45 Jazz Senior Selects

·      Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Jumps & Turns

·      Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Senior Lyrical

·      Wednesday 8:30-9:00 Senior Hip Hop

·      Thursday 6:00-7:00 Ballet Advanced

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!