Schedule

Elkins Park Schedule 2016-2017

Located at 234 Cedar Rd, in Elkins Park Presbyterian Church

5:30-6:15 Pre School Ballerina Ages 2-4

6:15-7:00 Ballet/Jazz Combo Ages 5-8

7:00-7:45 Ballet/Lyrical Ages 9-13

7:45-8:30 Jazz/ Hip Hop Ages 9-13

 

Trevose Fall Schedule

AGES 2-3 (Preschool Ballerina)

  • Monday 5:15-6:00 (Studio 2)
  • Saturday 9:30-10:15 (Studio 2)

AGES 4-5

  • Monday 5:15-6:00 Hip Hop (Studio 1)
  • Monday 6:00-6:45 Ballet/Tap (Studio 2)
  • Saturday 9:30-10:15 Ballet/Tap (Studio 1)
  • Saturday 10:15-11:00 Hip Hop (Studio 1)

AGES 6-8

  • Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet I/II (Studio 2)
  • Wednesday 5:15-6:00 Acro (Studio 2)
  • Thursday 6:30-7:15 Hip Hop (Studio 3)
  • Friday 5:15-6:00 Hip Hop I (Studio 1)
  • Friday 6:00-7:00 Jazz/Tap I (Studio 1)
  • Saturday 10:15-11:00 Jazz/Tap (Studio 2)
  • Saturday 11:00-11:45 Ballet/Lyrical (Studio 2)
  • Saturday 11:00-11:45 Lyrical (Studio 3)
  • Saturday 11:45-12:30 Hip Hop II (Studio 1)

AGES 9-11

  • Monday 6:45-7:30 Ballet (Studio 2)
  • Monday 7:45-8:45 Jazz/Lyrical (Studio 2)
  • Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet I/II (Studio 2)
  • Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Inter. (Studio 2)
  • Wednesday 6:00-6:45 Acro (Studio 2)
  • Thursday 6:30-7:15 Hip Hop (Studio 3)
  • Thursday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Inter. (Studio 1)
  • Thursday 7:15-8:15 Jazz I/II (Studio 3)
  • Saturday 9:30-10:15 Tap (Studio 1)

TEEN CLASSES AGES 12 & UP

  • Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Ballet Adv. Age (Studio 2)
  • Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Hip Hop (Studio 3)
  • Thursday 6:00-7:00 Ballet Adv. (Studio 1)
  • Thursday 7:15-8:15 Jazz I/II (Studio 3)
  • Thursday 8:00-9:00 Lyrical I/II (Studio 3)
  • Saturday 9:30-10:15 Tap (Studio 1)

SEMI-COMPETITIVE

Futures: Ages 5-9

  • Monday 6:00-6:45 Jazz
  • Monday 6:45-7:30 Hip Hop
  • Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Tap

All Stars: Ages 10 & Up

  • Monday 7:30 8:15 Jazz
  • Monday 8:15-9:00 Hip Hop
  • Wednesday 7:30-8:15 Tap

COMPETITIVE

Mini Team

  • Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet
  • Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Tap
  • Wednesday 5:15-6:00 Acro
  • Wednesday 6:00-6:45 Jazz
  • Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Hip Hop
  • Thursday 5:00-5:30 Jumps & Turns
  • Saturday 11:00-11:45 Lyrical
  • Saturday 10:00-10:45 Jazz Selects

Petite Team

  • Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Hip Hop
  • Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Intensive
  • Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Tap
  • Wednesday 6:00-6:45 Acro
  • Thursday 5:00-5:30 Jumps & Turns
  • Thursday 5:30-6:15 Lyrical
  • Thursday 6:15-7:15 Jazz
  • Thursday 7:15-8:5 Ballet

Junior Team

  • Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Tap
  • Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Hip Hop
  • Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Ballet Intensive
  • Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Lyrical Selects
  • Wednesday 4:45-5:45 Jazz Selects
  • Wednesday 6:00-6:45 Acro
  • Wednesday 6:45-7:45 Lyrical
  • Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Jumps & Turns
  • Thursday 6:00-7:00 Ballet
  • Thursday 7:15-8:15 Jazz

Senior Team

  • Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Tap
  • Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Ballet Intensive
  • Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Lyrical Selects
  • Tuesday 8:00-9:00 Jazz
  • Wednesday 4:45-5:45 Jazz Selects
  • Wednesday 5:45-6:45 Hip Hop
  • Wednesday 6:45-7:45 Lyrical
  • Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Jumps & Turns
  • Thursday 6:00-7:00 Ballet

Cheer Dance Team

  • Friday 6:00-7:00
  • Friday 7:00-8:00
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!